Monday, March 31, 2008

Salt and Pepper Hedgehog


Salt and Pepper Hedgehog....

Cute??
Damned Cute right??
hahaha...

I wanna it...
I really wan it...
since last year...
ahhhh....

found it in a forum...
u can actually play with it without getting poke...
hahhaa....
so fun...
but it cost alot la...
200+
sighhh...
there's other type d also
called albino... but not cute also... very ugly...
this breed one cuter... hahaha... =P

Thursday, March 20, 2008

March.... Come back Marchh...

ahhhh
ahhhhhhhhh
ahhhhhhhhhhhhhhhhh

so soon
so damned soon

march come back...
dont leave me yet...

time flies...
so fast...
march is reaching to the end...
it means....
april is here....
and
my birthday is here too....
and it also means
my finals are here...
like they are waving hands at me...
"come come... come to us...."
ahhhhhh
i dont want dat... go away... hate u....
*sobsob*
i dont want exam...
i dont want finals...

i dont want
i dont want
and
i dont want!

and im having my birthday a week before my damned finals...
how sucks it is... aaarrrrgggg

cant really have fun in it...
while everyone is struggling themselves in exams...
worrying cant graduate...
*sigh*


Birthday.... hmmm Birthday huh.... hahhaa
ok... i'll be very "thoughful" letting you all know what i want for my birthday so that you all not need to crack ur brain out and think what to give me...
*grinz*
plus plus... some is my birthday wish... grant me if u can... hahaha



1. a dog.. cute little one...(not the stray one)
2. a new handphone. my phone sucks.. it hang sometimes.
3. some genius exchange his brain with me so that i can graduate my diploma
4. dad agree to let me go UK
5. maxxie... give me maxxie... hahah
6. clothes...
7. shoes... nice shoes
8. ipod
9. Sony camera ( this model please... DSC-T2/W..lmao)
10. PSP
11. a car.. real one not toy
12. win lottery.. then i dont need to stay in malaysia
14. being lazy everyday... and do nothing everday.
13. alot alot more... so darn lazy to think

oh and

14. world peace (yeah right)

hahaha joking....

randomly giving all this list that i want it to have in this year.
hopefully it can be done..
wanna help me? lol



Thursday, March 13, 2008

Happy Birthday to Sotong


Happy Birthday SOTONG.............

Her birthday falls on 16 March
However we all celebrated on 13 March for her... hahaha

We went to sing K!!!

actually we wanted it to be at Sogo Redbox.
However they having a no-idea-what-boring functions,
all room are not available..
then we called up sungei wang's damned it was fulled...

so end up we went to Lowyatt's RedBox....

The Whole Gang who went...
Top Left: Obasan(Hui Shi), Palia (yenni), Jiao( Meiching), Yokexian
Bottom LEft: Joan, Me, Sotong(Bday gurl), MeiLing, and Ceng ceng..


Start fooling around... a bunch of camwhore.... =)

Us again... Jiao trying to kiss Sotong.. wakaka


Singing all the way...




Thursday, March 06, 2008

Guess who I saw!!


Omg omg omg

Omg omg omg omg omg omg

Omg omg omg omg omg omg

actually we went to sungei wang just to do a little shopping and then hang out at the cinema in Timesquare as we wanted to watch Jumper.

but got the news that it has finished showing. Fuck!
and then we went out to the main gate of sungei wang and saw the 988 DJ having live radio recording over there...
then i start looking around reading the poster which wrote Ekin Cheng, Shawn Yue, Fiona Xie and the Director of the movie "Di Yi Jie" is coming to have a live interview right here at 7pm...
and i thought "aiya maybe is phone interview..."

then at 7pm we went back again to check it out whether it is true that they are coming...
mother fucking oh my gosh...
ShawnYue looks so handsome in person... nearly fainted when sees him
and Ekin Cheng too..
gosh they two are soooo handsome in person~!

shawn... everytime..
his face has alot of weird expression...

hahaha.. being cool...
when he caught my friend taking a photo of him...

Shawn and Ekin..
*faint*

Fiona Xie (from Singapore) and Shawn..
She looks really pretty in person!






-faint-

Sunday, March 02, 2008

February's occasion

Actually there's only 2 occasion happened during Feb.
1st one of course is the Chinese New Year!!!

my big big family!!! hahaha

Love this occasion soooooooo much!!!
who doesn't anyway.. =P
this is when im able to meet all my so-long-din-see relatives are gathered together to have fun and rot together.. haha...
there's good food, cookies and big angpow, gambling, eating, chatting, hide in the room and talk all sort of crap and etc.. etc.. etc..
there's not much picture taken from xinli and and ive taken none.. hahaha.. so ive to ask from ruiwen and he also says he din take much..

let see... ive no idea wud is this picture about... lol

me and xinli ( copied from her blog lol)

top left: uncle cheon, uncle yang, 4th grandaunt, auntie weehong
middle right: han, xinli
big head: jethro.(hahah)
they were at next door... so sad i wasnt there, was at my grandma hse... =P


2nd occasion was great grandma funeral. that happen before the chap goh meh....

was meeting my cousin sooner than i expected... lol

although she wasnt close with me but still it is sad when i heard the news she moved on..
i remembered i was playing PSP in my room when i heard my hse phone ringing..
i look at the clock and think who the hell called at 3am..
went out wanna pick up and see my tuokor already answered and said "yes? aunty jenny"
aunty jenny is our grand aunt who is taking care of ah chor.
when i heard that the 1st thought came to me was, this is not good.
as before my dad already mention ahchor is in critical condition, anytime will be........

so i went out again and already see my dad in the living room making calls.
confirm again from my dad. sigh.. ah chor had moved on.
so sms-ed xinli as i know she haven sleep... lol

all i can remember she is always smiling whenever she sees someone passed her or someone greeting her although she cant hear properly.
she isn't those kind that complains alot and annoying kind of ggma.
she is always carrying a kind smile and sit there quietly.

this was taken last year during cny at uncle cheon's place

tot it will be a sad funeral however it isn't. still like the same family reunions. although we all don't LOL alot... but still have laughter but is in LOS (laugh out softly)
and got to meet all my relatives all not meet before...
not to mention that one of our no-see-before aunt looks alot like sandra oh from grey's anatomy. lol
spent the whole day at the funeral parlor doing nothing, but chatting, and eating and dozing off during the prayers where they chant with only 5 syllabic chat for an hour...



aunty jenny(in white) she was telling that here used to have alot ciku tree and they used to "curi" some.. hahaha...
i was there and heard she said...
bea in green with towel around her neck
and
me on the other side saying
"ooooooooooooohhhhhhhhhh...... curi ciku........hahaha"
aunty jenny: "hahahahhahahaha"



p/s: life is short... appreciate everything u have... love ur family and friends... appreaciate them...



-end of february-