Saturday, November 29, 2008

Twilight

Few hours ago...
i went to watch twilight with my pals...


and

this movie was good...

although the starting of the movie is kinda giving me a headache...
with trying to give the speedy effect

but still

to me
i think it is a not bad movie...
and of course
cute guy
bwhahaha

Robert Pattinson

Robert Pattinson!
he is so cute!
and he is British
double the cute-ness
bwahahah

and
and
and

he play piano!
P-I-A-N-O!
triple the cute-nessssss
*grinz*

at first when i look at the poster
i was thinking this cute hottie is kinda familiar...
he was in the movie of
Harry Potter: The Goblet of Fire as the Cedric Diggory

who die in the end murdered by Voldermolt.

this is Robert Pattinson and Kristen Steward.
in this movie is the vampire...
named Edward Cullen.
In their world their family are the so-called vegetarian...
cuz they only feed on the animals blood not human.
and this


is his family with Bella
love the girl Alice. short black hair... (on the left)
a pretty girl...

anyway... he is so damned cute...
in this movie...
his makeup makes him too pale..
like a living dead...
but still
he is C-U-T-E

wanna buy the book to read...
hahaha...

anyway...
loves this movie...
loves Robert Pattinson!
bwhahaha

Saturday, November 22, 2008

Happy ?

today went sunway do shopping!
yeah~
meet up with my cousin, wen who is studying there
shopped with him whole day

and

it was the happiest day i ever had in these past few days.
so freakingly happy le~

bought 4 shirts
and spent nearly rm200 (include food of course)
broke a nail while "fighting" with my cousin at the cinema counter
ahhaha

everything was gone when spending time with him
so happy ^.^
so exhausted
and next weekend destination
will be
Pavilion!
bwahahaha

however this feeling was
never lasted for whole day till i sleep..
sigh....

anyway had great day...
hope tomorrow will be too ... (;



tired
+


hurt

Thursday, November 20, 2008

wished that

all i can say now is S-O-R-R-Y
i don't know that
i really do...
and
this feelings are not happened recently
this feelings happens long before

i know
that I'm bad tempered
that I'm impatient
that the way i talk to you guys
but this is it...
I'm like this
i try to change
i will

getting knowing someone
is when you accept who they are

only one person know me
only one girl
in this world I'm living
only this one
only one
who
understand who am i
understand what i really am
understand what i really need
even sometimes i don't need to say anything
she knows what i want
she knows what i wanted to say
when we looked at each others
we know...
i miss her a lot
she is in PJ
far away from me
who is beepoh....
misses her so much...

still
i thank you..

silence is gold
shut up better than talking

wished that everything is the same
wished that everything is bygone
wished that I'm invisible
wished that I've no feeling no fear, no sadness, nothing
wished that I'm stupid
wished that i don't know everything


Wednesday, November 19, 2008

sometimes

sometimes i really fed up of you guys.
they way you guys treat people is like shit
like they are nobody

everyone is a somebody in some one's eye
but
i felt that im a nobody in everyone's eyes

needed me
then find me
finish using
just dump me away like a used paper

treat others like you want to be treated
if i treat u like that what will u feel?
i already tried my best to do everything you guys wanted
still
im a nobody

there's one chinese quote says that
"When outside, depend on friends"
bullshit! a pile of shit

depends on friend will die faster than u thought

all of this stuff happens around me
i've no idea who to trust, who not to trust anymore

if i vent my anger on you, you're will fed up and dun even talk to me
what about yourself?
you vent your anger at me then it is alright?
FUCK off!

if you want people to treat you they way you wanted
treat PEOPLE THAT WAY TOO!

sometimes
i just wanna walk out
walk away
live a life without you guys might be better....

Monday, November 17, 2008

tired

nowadays...
other than the sadness

is
tiredness

somehow
wished that
i can sleep forever

Wednesday, November 12, 2008

原来。。。

原来。。。
这一切都是假的
还是只是错觉?
还是都是真的?
我已经分不清楚了。。。

有时觉得真得自己很像多余的。。。
就像你们的生活瓶子已经满了。。。
装不像我这一颗单株。。。
就被遗忘在外。。

这是因为我的关系吗?
这是因为我的问题吗?

我真的不知道。。。
希望你们会告诉我。。
不要怕会伤害我。。。
或者。。。
你们能识者慢慢的告诉我
或者
好声好气地说。。

由你们的意见
我才能尽量的改进。。

要不然我真的不知道
自己错在哪里。。
而那个错误会一直都在。。

这样我会跟伤。。

我真的不想当局外者。。
显然的
你对我的态度
和对他们
是不一样的。。。
就连旁观者
都看得见。。

旁观者都会问我。。
每次都是以尴尬收尾。。
每次都不知道要这么回答。。

渐渐的。。
发现
原来我们是名义上的朋友
事实上是陌生人。。。

Monday, November 03, 2008

藤井树 - 夏日之诗

这几天读了这本书。。。
觉得还不错。。。
一路来。。。
都很喜欢他写的书。。。
他的书,
有一种吸引力。。
会让我不知不觉地爱上。。
哈哈。。

这本书有一段词
我很喜欢。
那就是,


灵魂就像一块蛋糕。四四方方的。
你爱过的人。你就会分出一部分的灵魂给他,像是蛋糕割去了一小片。
如果他也爱你,那么它就会分出一部分的灵魂给你,像是给你一小片蛋糕。
这一来一往之间,那一小片蛋糕的施与受,重视会让你的灵魂恢复原状的。
如果你爱上的人并不爱你,那么你的灵魂,就会出现缺口。
因为已经给出去的灵魂,永远要不回来了。
很喜欢这个词。。。
觉得很真。。。
如果要补回这个缺口还真的需要另一个爱情的到来...
但是。。。
痕迹一定会留下来。。。


还有在他的另一个作品交 “这城市”
在里面也有一些此我觉得很有意义。。。
幸福,不管是经过一番辛苦,还是轻轻松松德得到都是最难忘的。。。
青春是生命的累积,过去是回忆的累积。。。
散步是一种沟通,是一种交流,是一种新陈代谢,是一种言语。。。

Sunday, November 02, 2008

homeless.... stay in the house bunny


yesterday went to lowyat with charlotte aka my cousin to buy her new phone as she lost hers few month ago...

and when i was finish bathing came out to the living room... my housemate told me that later the agent is coming.. owner is selling off the house...
fuck it!
sell off the house?!
without informing us in the advance....
fuck fuck fuck lar!

if the house really sell off where the hell you wanna us to stay...
if the buyer wanted the house for themselves and not for investment?
fuck it~!

the buyer came... and it was my old lecturer~ dont like her... as she speak with only one tone... even she is mad... -_-"'

so talked to her and everything... she planned to buy for herself..
and then today... another two buyer came by... to see the house... i think they intend to buy this lot... fuck up lar...

soon or later
im going to homeless..
irony life~
crap life~

me and charlotte went to watch house bunny after she bought her neww phone...
damned it is funny!
love that movie...


learned something there..
even you look different from how you used to look...
friends and family will always love you no matter what...
friends and family love who and what you are...


since im going to be homeless...
i think im going to pledge for ZETA (house bunny)
hahahaha