Friday, December 18, 2009

Merry Christmas

It is 3.08 am right now which I should be in bed at this time. but nope i'm here to update my blog! so first MERRY CHRISTMAS TO Y'ALL!
i love this holiday! It always been one of my favorite.
I love the decoration they have on the shopping center.. too bad that i cant go to all the shopping complex here in KL to see it.

still i do able to to see some.

KLCC
Theme: Candy House.. i think. lmao
since it has this pink house. ginger bread man.




Pavilion
I went there at night with my friends. but then when we reached there it was pouring! urgh spoilt the mood. but then after taking photo inside the complex do a little bit of shopping. THANK GOD, it stopped!

and guess who i saw there. EUNICE CHONG! damned i missed. after saying goodbye, i realised how dumb am i just stand there and talk to her without taking picture with her. wtf.

after that I went out of the pavilion and it's SNOWING!




Sungei Wang,
the deco sucks...
but i got to meet Landy... the girl who sang with Jay Chou =D



i went there to have my dinner since pavilion have to affordable meal. lolz.


---------what i should have blog long time ago----------


i bought my new camera during pc-fair and i love it sooo much! i don care if u says that i'm insane getting such a bright color. i love it. and i got myself a red converse shoes also. ahhhaa.



i've been so want to get one Lomo Diana F+, you can check out the effect of the photo here.
when i told my friends that i got a new camera they thought i bought the lomo already. sorry to disappoint you guys i didn't get it yet. cuz i'm still survey. but i found out that in the Lomography, they sell the lomo camera much cheaper than the forum. so i might buy it next year, really~! i really been waiting for it too long. dont ask me why i want to buy it... and if you are thinking what the hell is Lomography then CLICK THIS

i really like lomo edelweiss which is full white compare to the original color it is soo much nicer




and Lomo Diana CMYK which is more colorful...






hmmmm... let me see which one should i buy. *grinz*



or




since xmas is near give me Lomo Diana Edelweiss as present la. I don't mind. hahahaha

ps:/ im going back to BP for xmas. so guys. wait up im coming back!



-santa claus is coming to town-

Saturday, November 28, 2009

recent updates

I LOVE MY HOMETOWN BATU PAHAT because....

i can hang out with my great friends, wendee, lindsay, marie, danny

i can movie with my friend for a whole day~!

i can eat all the food i missed; rojak, cendol, ABC, fried oyster, Yong He Tou Jiang,

i can sleep till afternoon and no one waking me up.

i can sit down in the living room with tv remote on my hand watching show on the 52" screen LCD

i have someone to drive me around

and

i can spend money on A LOT of things without paying any of it by myself!


I haven't been SOOO damned happy with all the crappy workload and other shitty things past few weeks (still those crappy shitty things hasn't finished yet) .

I Love batu pahat SOO much even though I used to think how sucks how small batu pahat is..



and I watch New Moon it was only Okay okay to watch...


but

omg~! i nearly drool on Taylor's Laurent Muscle~! his six-packs... his bisepss...*faint*

although Robert Pattinson also did show his upper body still I PREFER TAYLOR'S! bwahaha... xD



and i also finished watching You're Beautiful

and the lead Jang Geun Seok is soooo damned cute and hawt!!
I love when he smile... with his eyes all become like this ^_^








and Lee Hong Ki








damned he is adorable~! like a little kiddo and damned funny inside that show... lolzz....

the OST he sang is nice to listen... =D




依然 by Lee Hong Ki



默默无语 by 4 of them.. lolz






ps: im going back tomorrow... urghhhh..... wendee lindsay marie danny wait for me~! I WILL BE BACK! ASAP! xD


- loving each seconds -

Tuesday, November 17, 2009

Wedding Dinner

14/11/2009
Take LRT to kelana Jaya and waited half and hour for my cousin to pick me up. got stuck in the traffic. Then waited my mum at sunway's lobby. Then continue wait stupidly for 20mins while they already went up to their room.. T_____T

Then went shopping with my mum and i got nothing. NO SALES!

after that went to sunway's lounge to enjoy Happy Hours, drank wine, drank Long Island Tea then 12am went out to eat Lok Lok.

Then got lost on highway when finding ways to go Damansara Jaya.


15/11/2009
meet up with my aunts around noon time and then of course SHOPPING!

my aunt they came back from s'wak to join the wedding dinner which im not close with. although i do know who the hell is, still i langsung tak kenal.
dinner? then of course i need a dress and i got one at Dorothy. and I loved the dress~!

me and my aunt waiting for the cab

me and my dad

mum and my aunts


justin's gf... hahahaa

dad aunt sister and mum

me and my mum

me
as u can see the tables behind me are empty because it was already ended and my aunts they all are still drinking.. T___T

i love that rose... xD

me and my cousin who is half-drunk~

and i love Hoegaarden beer... Is sooo much better than heineken!




after that




then went back to the hotel

mum: what time is your class tomorrow?
me: tomorrow? tomorrow is sunday.. where got class?

mum: aiyoo tomorrow is monday lar
me: nolar. is sunday!

mum: is MONDAY! You sot already ar....

me: monday? yameh?
mum: yalar...

me: .............



wtf, im getting dementia


listening to them talking gossiping about the others, teasing each other, fun, joy, laughter. i haven't had those for a long time and im loving every moment of it.

i miss my aunts already. Listening to them talking enjoy being my ownself. the real me with them doesn't need to hide anything doesn't need to wear mask. doesn't need to think what should says what shouldn't. Just talk whatever come to my mind.

just be me.just be Penny Lim.

loving and missing it so much.


and i got another wedding dinner to go this friday.. wtf
and i can get another new dress.. bwahahaha


- boo hoo -

MIA + Laundry Bar


i've been missing for quite sometimes, as there's nothing special going on. Just being me, slacking myself back at KL house. Watching korean drama, HK drama, Taiwan entertainment, Anime...

and I'm addicted to "You're beautiful" Although there's some comments say not nice what-so-ever. but to me i think is nice!! and the OST is nice.. really nice... =D



Funny... especially Lee Hong Ki! OMG... he is sooo adorable funny and innocent! hahaha


Other than this, I've been burying myself in my seminars, assignments,test.. and finally I just finished my Seminar. yeahhhooooo.... but i still need to present it. wtf.

after that, I had headache for 3 days straight wtf. Headache i went to sleep, wakes up okay already, then headache comes again. urghhh.... and it has been going on like this for 3 days. and still no improvement. wtf, i've no idea what's going on with my brain. Maybe because of the heat or what. damned it. it doesn't feels so good. Sometimes, i ended up vomiting. urghhh...


Thurdays, 12/11/2009
Today, happy birthday to Alvin Loke and Willis Woon.



Last night went to Laundry bar to celebrate Alvin's 21st Birthday with LeeLoo, Me, Won Jiun, Kerry, Weiyoong, Shooney, Sheiyee, Yenni, Meiching and ah-wu.


wonJiunn, Kerry, WeiYonng, Shirley, yenni, alvin, meiching, me, leeloo,
ah-wu

alvin, ah wu, weiyoong, shooney.
the dudes.



tasted Bloody Mary and bloody hell it doesn't taste nice at all with the tomatoes juice. Yewww..


tasted Boston* something * is nice...
Tasted Pacific Island Tea. Yummy I loved that~
Tasted Grape Delight. Nothing neither nice nor bad. just normal.

After Laundry bar we went SS2 Murni to yumcha.
wtf... my stomach was already bloated with all sort of kind cocktails and now yumcha..

then reached home at around 230am and plak on the bed and sleep till the next morning. =D



ps: no much photos, cuz the photo not with me... is with my friends and i din take from them. hahaha

Monday, October 26, 2009

Being me is being lazy

Me me me
is the procrastinator...

i've been lazy
i've been slacking
i've been procrastinating
i've been don't-know-what-else-can-describe-being-lazy

There's so many things to do. Assignments, seminar, final year project, test...

and i've done NONE of it!

Seminar due 19/10/2009
and now is..... 26?
and I haven't finish it YET!
I've me self-postpone my dues since that my supervisor has gone to deliver her baby... hahaha...
Ever since i received her sms I hardly I mean REALLY HARDLY touch the seminar. Although I do open the Doc and read a bit, search for the information and then I will end up watch shows. wtf

After seminar will be FYP assignments test exam in between....

How? How? How?

Even my partner she also being lazy like me. but not as lazy as I am. lolzzz

seriously, I really have no motivation, no mood to do at ALL.

Can someone help me do it? hahahaha...


-kickass laziness-

Tuesday, October 20, 2009

No one.

I’m feeling so helpless lately. Maybe is due to the heavy workload or what. All I know is I can’t get any help I want even I asked. They just perfunctory answer me. Do they know that their facial expression and body language already betray them by telling me they doesn’t want to help. wtf

"Friends are meant to be used."

This quote is from Jon’s Blog and this is how I’ve been feeling for years. Since secondary? Since college? I can’t remember anymore.


Why do people never thinks for others and only think for themselves? Why do they always want people to go with the way they wanted?

wtf.. Can’t they put themselves in someone’s shoes and think?

Some friends are worth to keep and some are not.

All I know that the person that I missed most cannot sit beside me and comfort me anymore.
and there is some one out there, still cares about me, talks and comfort me whenever I needed most and you know who you are my dear.

Pissed off..

ps: wtf.. im good at being emo. =___=

Thursday, October 15, 2009

Genting Highland

Ditched the first week class and went back to KL on Sunday. Then got dragged to Genting for 2days 1 night in order to celebrate Yenni's 21 Birthday. Theme PJ Party.

Total I had ditched 1 week and 1 day of class. SHIT... I hasn't been able to catch up with the class since I missed 1 whole week...


Anyhow I still enjoyed the time. bwhahaha



Girls group Photo at Terminal Putra LRT Station waiting for the Genting bus to arrive


jiao, liboon and me


me and yang


in cable car.



me and sotong



after checking in of course to the theme park!
in the Pirate ship.



me with Parrots~






Group Photo Before we went dinner
Jian Yang, Nene, KiatYong, SheiYee, PeiYin, Me, Yang, YingYong,Yen Zhen,Yen Ni, Mei CHoo, Jiao, LiBoon and ZhenWei


me and SheiYee
at genting-dont-know-what-restaurant
but the food is nice and EXPENSIVE...
wtf






Birthday Girl
Yenni



Bottoms up time!
is Chivas+coke


one last group photo before we went to bed!


the next day, after eating breakfast we took the bus back to home and went to class RIGHT after that. damned it was so tired.


then went to watch Surrogates with yang on wednesday, a lot people told me that is nice.. Actually I don't think is that nice at all. Not exciting also. sighhhh





ps: still got many others photo that i haven't collect. will collect it soon(maybe) lolzzz

ppss: class has started with assignments and I still hasn't finish my seminar and I have FYP to do and currently I'm procrastinating wtf



-kickass procrastinator-